Administrators
   Administrative Support
  Library and Media
   Guidance
  Faculty
  Faculty Support Staff
  School Nurse
  School Resource Officer
 School Staff
crossville_chronicle_logo_link
ccschools

Stone Memorial High School Faculty and Staff Directory

Directory by Department
 


Administration

Dr. Scott Maddox
Principal

Learn more about Dr. Maddox here.

Mr. Robert Gomez
Assistant Principal, Attendance

Learn more about Mr. Gomez here.

Mr. Lance Kennedy
Assistant Principal, Athletic Director

Learn more about Mr. Kennedy here.

Mrs. Kelly Smith
Assistant Principal, Student Affairs

Learn more about Mrs. Smith here.

 

 

Office Staff

Sharon Garrett
Attendance Office

garretts1@ccschools.k12tn.net

k

mullinax

Helen Mullinax
Attendance Office

k

Jennifer Pickel
Accounting

k

Lonna Schank
Vice Principals Office

k

Dianne Schwartzkopf
Front Office

k

 

Media Center

Rebeca Malone
Library Media Assistant

Kim Wattenbarger
Librarian
Library Media Specialist

 

Guidance

dillard

Lisa Dillard
Guidance Counselor

Melissa Miller
Guidance Counselor

k

Andrea Simmons
Guidance Counselor

Kellie Walter
Registrar

 

Career Technical Education

Andy Bryan
Construction

abryan@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Chris Burris
Ag Science
Leadership

Pamela Burris
Culinary Arts

Robbie Casteel
Marketing 1, 2
Agriscience
Co-op

Keith Cole
Agricultural Sciences
Vet Sciences
Landscaping

Kristia Ellis
Computer Applications & Literacy
Business Econ/Personal Finance

Ray Hawn
Co-op
Computer Applications & Literacy
Multimedia Productions

Ivan Hawn
Criminal Justice

ihawn@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Michael Head
Business Economics and Finance
U.S. History

Kylee Johnson
Criminal Justice

Scott Myers
Aviation

Josette Schlafer
SMHS and Phoenix Educational Data Analysis Team
SMHS Assistant Testing Coordinator
Distance Learning Coordinator
SMHS RTI2 Support Team

Website and Lesson Plans

Carol Smith
Business and Accounting

Tommy Tatum
Engineering

tatumt1@ccschools.k12tn.net

Crystal Welch
Nursing
Medical Terminology

Lesley Williams
Family and Consumer Sciences

Amy Woody
Health Sciences

awoody@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Jason Wyatt
Automative Maintanence and Repair

jwyatt1@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

 

 

Fine Arts

Dale Safdie
Visual Arts 1
Advanced Visual Arts
Visual Communications (Photography)

SMHS Art Website

Lesson Plans

Blake Saldaña
Beginner and Advanced Vocal Music
History of Rock and Roll

Choral Music Program Website and Lesson Plans

Josh Squire
Band Director
History of Rock

Website and Lesson Plans

 

 

Foreign Language

Chase Finley
French I and II

cfinley@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Allison Kopp
Spanish I and II

knowles

Randy Knowles
Spanish I and II

 

 

Language Arts

Angela Adams
English 11

Mark Bolin
English 9

mbolin@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Eleni Fragopoulos
English

Pat Koehl
English 9

koehlp@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Francis Mulcahy
AP Dual Enrollment English / Composition I

Ned Serleth
English 10
Theatre Arts

LeeAnn Sherrill
English 11
English 12

Website

Lesson Plans

Becky Smith

Becky Smith
Reading Lab
English 11

Jessica Tomberlin
English 10
Honors English 10
Yearbook

 

Mathematics

Valerie Beaty
Math

Drew Berta
Algebra II
Honors Algebra II
Geometry

Abbi Dunford
College Algebra
RTI Coordinator

Bre Houston
Algebra II
Dual Statistics
Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry

brehouston@ccschools.k12tn.net  Website and Lesson PLans

Caleen Hoyt
Math

Meghan Kunzelman
Geometry

Website

Lesson Plans

Julie Moldenhauer
Geometry
English

Brian Parker
Algebra I
Dual College Algebra
Bridge Math

Brian Reeves
AP Calculus
Dual Pre-Cal
Dual Statistics

Jamie Rossman
Algebra I
Honors Algebra I

jrossman@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Reem Smith
Algebra 2

Pam White
Foundations of Math

William Wilhoite
Dual Credit Math

 

Physical Education / Coaching Staff / Related Arts

Brittany Bilbrey
Physical Education
Health Science
Anatomy & Physiology

Mike Buck
Physical Education
Girls' Head Basketball Coach

buckm@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Nicholas Mullins
Physical Education
Assitant Football Coach

nmullins@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Mark Wattenbarger
Weightlifting/Wellness
Head Football Coach

 

Related Arts / Special Areas

 

Joe Goss
Math
English
Social Skills

Krissy Headrick
Reading
Exceptional Education

headrickk1@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Cassie Matthews
Paraprofessional

k

Dawn McCluskey
Paraprofessional

k

Debbie Orme
Paraprofessional

k

Peggy Potter
Paraprofessional

k

q

Vaneisa Reagan
Student Services

k

q

Trenton Stokes
Student Services

k

 

School Nurse

Anita Davis
School Nurse

g

 

 

School Resource Officer

akins

Sgt. Tony Akins
School Resource Officer

g

 

Science

Savanah Bowman
Biology 1, Physical Science, Anatomy & Physiology

Anna Bryant
Chemistry and Honors Chemistry I & II
Physics

James Greene
Biology and Honors Biology I & II
Web Design and Applications

Michael Husbands
Physical Science
Biology

Melissa Keyes
Physical Science
Biology
Anatomy & Physiology

Marcela St.Onge
Chemistry

 

Social Studies

Neil Capps
World History

Website and Lesson Plans

Johnathan Durham
World History

jdurham@ccschools.k12tn.net

Website and Lesson Plans

Calvin Kemmer
Ancient History
Government
Sociology

Website and Lesson Plans

Jess Raby
Economics/ Personal Financing
US History / Ap US History

Bradley Sherrill
Sociology
Psychology

bsherrill1@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

Tracey Velong
U.S. History

velongt@ccschools.k12tn.net Website and Lesson Plans

 

 

School Staff

 

barnacz

John Barnacz
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Pam Beatty
Kitchen

   

Maxine Beaty
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Rebecca Bivens
Kitchen

   

Carla Dyer
Kitchen

   

Gloria Garcia
Kitchen

   

Sheila Goss
Kitchen

   

Marie Gray
Cafeteria and Kitchen Manager

   

Gail Hamby
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Bonnie Kilby
Kitchen/Baking

   

Lewis

Travis Lewis
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Jeff Manning
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Jack

Jackie Murphy
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Bill Potter
Maintenance/Custodial

   

randol

Josh Randol
Maintenance/Custodial


   

Dana Sherrill
Kitchen

   

Susie Smith
Maintenance/Custodial

   

Donna Tabor
Cashier/Bookkeeping

   

Sharon Velluto
Cashier/Bookkeeping

   
     

stepp

Tammy Stepp
Cashier/Bookkeeping